• Board of Governors


  •  

    2015 - 2017                  Michael Morden

    2013 - 2015                  Terry Becker

    2011 - 2013                   Ken Holland

    2010                             Jeremy Beckar

    2009                             Randy Cooke

    2007 - 2009                  Jeff Carpenter

    2006                             Jim Coulter

    2005                             Lyn Policha

    2003 - 2004                  Racine Barbour

    2001 - 2002                  Mike Potter

    2000                             Bart Findlay

    1999                             Ernie Daykin

    1998                             Jim Findlay

    1997                             Brian Coakley

    1996                             Pat Smith

    1995                             Peter Hill

    1994                             Bonnie Telep

    1993                             Darrel McEachern

    1992                             Tom Meier

    1991                             Franz Prokop

    1990                             Peter Bain

    1989                             David Boyce

    1987 - 1988                  Tom Chelmick

    1985 - 1986                  Donna Telep  

    1983 - 1984                  David Vernon

    1982                             Norman Jacobsen

    1981                             Donald Boyce

    1980                             Steve Hamilton

    1978 - 1979                  George Q. Meeker

    1977 - 1978                  Lawrence Haines

    1976                             Don Patterson

    1975                             Bob Scobie

    1974                             Alan Thompson

    1973                             Ron Jones

    1972                             Olive Flowerdew

    1971                             Jim Hoffman

    1970                             John Brown

    1969                             Dave Vernon

    1968                             Norman Gregory

    1967                             Gerry Therise

    1965- 1966                   John Braithwaite

     

  • 1964                             George Hecker

    1963                             Peter McDonald

    1961- 1962                   H.F. McTaggart

    1959- 1960                   R.V. McHallam

    1957- 1958                   George Mussallem

    1956                             Ian H. Scheidel

    1955                             Viola A. Cameron

    1954                             Ray Shaw

    1953                             Graham Mowatt

    1952                             W.E. Dunning

    1951                             K.G. Swain

    1950                             Willis R. McMeekin

    1949                             Jack Grimble

    1949                             S. Mussallem

    1947 -1948                   Ernie M. Adair Jr.

    1946                             W. Clappison

    1945                             Geo. B. Steeves

    1944                             J.L. Brown

    1942 - 1943                  A.F. Hanson

    1941                             S. Mussallem

    1940                             A.L. Walker

    1939                             Percy Burnett

    1937 - 1938                  John Closk

    1935 - 1936                  S.C. Pallot

    1933 - 1934                  Chas. Skelly

    1931 - 1932                  Geo Morris

    1929 - 1930                  S. Mussallem

    1928                             J.B. Martyn

    1926 -1927                   E.E. Adair Sr.

    1924 -1925                   Geo. Schefield

    1922 -1923                   J.B. Martyn

    1920 -1921                   E.T. Matchett

    1917                             Dormant

    1918                             Dormant

    1919                             Dormant

    1913 -1916                   G.G. Abernethy

    1912                             G.L. Churchard

    1911                             James Selkirk

    1909 -1910                   W.A. Robertson