Skip to content

Chamber Board

Al-Hogarth150x200

Al Hogarth
President

Eric-Mollema150x200

Eric Mollema
Vice President

Ricardo-Castro150x200

Ricardo Castro
Treasurer

Jared-Bissky150x200

Jared Bissky
Secretary

Alicia-Peterson150x200

Alicia Peterson
Director

Ralph-Altenried150x200

Ralph Altenried
Director

Michael-Morris150x200

Michael Morris
Director

Brian-Timmins150x200

Brian Timmins
Director

caillie-hayes150x200

Caillie Hayes
Director

Aaron-Collins150x200

Aaron Collins
Director

Board of Governers

2017 - 2019
Ken Holland

2015 - 2017
Michael Morden

2013 - 2015
Terry Becker

2011 - 2013
Ken Holland

2010
Jeremy Beckar

2009
Randy Cooke

2007 - 2009
Jeff Carpenter

2006
Jim Coulter

2005
Lyn Policha

2003 - 2004
Racine Barbour

2001 - 2002
Mike Potter

2000
Bart Findlay

1999
Ernie Daykin

1998
Jim Findlay

1997
Brian Coakley

1996
Pat Smith

1995
Peter Hill

1994
Bonnie Telep

1993
Darrel McEachern

1992
Tom Meier

1991
Franz Prokop

1990
Peter Bain

1989
David Boyce

1987 - 1988
Tom Chelmick

1985 - 1986
Donna Telep  

1983 - 1984
David Vernon

1982
Norman Jacobsen

1981
Donald Boyce

1980
Steve Hamilton

1978 - 1979
George Q. Meeker

1977 - 1978
Lawrence Haines

1976
Don Patterson

1975
Bob Scobie

1974
Alan Thompson

1973
Ron Jones

1972
Olive Flowerdew

1971
Jim Hoffman

1970
John Brown

1969
Dave Vernon

1968
Norman Gregory

1967
Gerry Therise

1965- 1966
John Braithwaite

1964
George Hecker

1963
Peter McDonald

1961- 1962
H.F. McTaggart

1959- 1960
R.V. McHallam

1957- 1958
George Mussallem

1956
Ian H. Scheidel

1955
Viola A. Cameron

1954
Ray Shaw

1953
Graham Mowatt

1952
W.E. Dunning

1951
K.G. Swain

1950
Willis R. McMeekin

1949
Jack Grimble

1949
S. Mussallem

1947 -1948
Ernie M. Adair Jr.

1946
W. Clappison

1945
Geo. B. Steeves

1944
J.L. Brown

1942 - 1943
A.F. Hanson

1941
S. Mussallem

1940
A.L. Walker

1939
Percy Burnett

1937 - 1938
John Closk

1935 - 1936
S.C. Pallot

1933 - 1934
Chas. Skelly

1931 - 1932
Geo Morris

1929 - 1930
S. Mussallem

1928
J.B. Martyn

1926 -1927
E.E. Adair Sr.

1924 -192
Geo. Schefield

1922 -1923
J.B. Martyn

1920 -1921
E.T. Matchett

1917-1919
Dormant

1913 -1916
G.G. Abernethy

1912
G.L. Churchard

1911
James Selkirk

1909 -1910
W.A. Robertson